Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Alyce clover (Alysicarpus ovalifolius)
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Alyce clover (Alysicarpus ovalifolius), hay
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
95.4
Dry matter
% as fed
11
Crude protein
% DM
Minerals
9
Ash
% DM
9.7
Calcium
g/kg DM
1.1
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Alyce clover (Alysicarpus ovalifolius), aerial part, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
28.8
Dry matter
% as fed
15.8
Crude protein
% DM
32.8
ADF
% DM
Minerals
11
Ash
% DM
10.7
Calcium
g/kg DM
1.9
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Alyce clover (Alysicarpus ovalifolius), hay
Average nutritional values
Dry matter95.4 %
Crude protein11 %
Crude fibre31.9 %
Ether extract2.1 %
Ash9 %
Gross energy18.2 %
Calcium9.7 %
Phosphorus1.1 %
Potassium11.1 %
Magnesium2.6 %
OM digestibility, ruminants60.1 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants56.6 %
ME ruminants8.3 %
DE ruminants10.3 %
Alyce clover (Alysicarpus ovalifolius), aerial part, fresh
Average nutritional values
Dry matter28.8 %
Crude protein15.8 %
Crude fibre30.4 %
ADF32.8 %
Ether extract2.1 %
Ash11 %
Gross energy18.1 %
Calcium10.7 %
Phosphorus1.9 %
Potassium22.2 %
Sodium0.1 %
Magnesium3.1 %
Manganese66 %
Zinc34 %
Copper10 %
OM digestibility, ruminants64.8 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants61.9 %
ME ruminants8.9 %
DE ruminants11.2 %
