Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Alyce clover (Alysicarpus vaginalis)
Alyce clover (Alysicarpus vaginalis), aerial part, fresh
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Alyce clover (Alysicarpus vaginalis), aerial part, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
29.7
Dry matter
% as fed
16.5
Crude protein
% DM
35.5
ADF
% DM
51.7
NDF
% DM
Minerals
8.5
Ash
% DM
14.1
Calcium
g/kg DM
2.4
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Alyce clover (Alysicarpus vaginalis), aerial part, fresh
Average nutritional values
Dry matter29.7 %
Crude protein16.5 %
Crude fibre30.6 %
NDF51.7 %
ADF35.5 %
Lignin10 %
Ether extract3.5 %
Ash8.5 %
Insoluble ash0.7 %
Gross energy18.9 %
Calcium14.1 %
Phosphorus2.4 %
Potassium11.2 %
Sodium0.61 %
Magnesium4.2 %
OM digestibility, ruminants64.6 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants61.7 %
ME ruminants9.3 %
DE ruminants11.7 %
DE rabbit8.3 %
MEn rabbit7.7 %
Energy digestibility, rabbit43.7 %
Nitrogen digestibility, rabbit64.4 %
DM digestibility, pepsin69 %
OM digestibility, pepsin70 %
