Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Bakery waste
Bakery and viennoiserie byproducts
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Bakery and viennoiserie byproducts
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
90.7
Dry matter
% as fed
12.4
Crude protein
% DM
1.3
ADF
% DM
7
NDF
% DM
Minerals
2.8
Ash
% DM
1
Calcium
g/kg DM
6.2
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Bakery and viennoiserie byproducts
Average nutritional values
Dry matter90.7 %
Crude protein12.4 %
Crude fibre0.8 %
NDF7 %
ADF1.3 %
Lignin0.5 %
Ether extract5.5 %
Ash2.8 %
Gross energy19.1 %
Starch (polarimetry)57 %
Total sugars14.3 %
Calcium1 %
Phosphorus6.2 %
Potassium8.2 %
Sodium9.74 %
Magnesium0.4 %
Sulfur1.9 %
Manganese10 %
Zinc16 %
Copper4 %
Iron59 %
Alanine3.8 %
Arginine4.7 %
Aspartic acid5.2 %
Cystine2 %
Glutamic acid20.2 %
Glycine4.7 %
Histidine2.7 %
Isoleucine3.1 %
Leucine6.5 %
Lysine3.4 %
Methionine1.5 %
Methionine+cystine3.5 %
Phenylalanine4.3 %
Phenylalanine+tyrosine7.4 %
Proline6.6 %
Serine6.5 %
Threonine2.9 %
Tryptophan1.1 %
Tyrosine3.2 %
Valine4.5 %
OM digestibility, ruminants93 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants90 %
ME ruminants14.5 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants73 %
Nitrogen degradability (effective, k=6%)76 %
DM degradability (effective, k=6%)64 %
a (DM)44 %
b (DM)38 %
c (DM)0.065 %
Energy digestibility, growing pig94 %
DE growing pig17.9 %
MEn growing pig17.4 %
NE growing pig13.3 %
Nitrogen digestibility, growing pig88 %
DE rabbit15.8 %
MEn rabbit15.3 %
Nitrogen digestibility, rabbit77 %
Myristic acid C14:00.1 %
Palmitic acid C16:017.8 %
Palmitoleic acid C16:10.4 %
Stearic acid C18:00.8 %
Oleic acid C18:115.2 %
Linoleic acid C18:256.4 %
Linolenic acid C18:35.9 %
AMEn cockerel15.1 %
AMEn broiler14.6 %
