Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Caeruleum calopo (Calopogonium caeruleum)
Calopo (Calopogonium caeruleum), aerial part, fresh
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Calopo (Calopogonium caeruleum), aerial part, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
30
Dry matter
% as fed
12.6
Crude protein
% DM
50.8
ADF
% DM
66.6
NDF
% DM
Minerals
3
Ash
% DM
14.1
Calcium
g/kg DM
1.6
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Calopo (Calopogonium caeruleum), aerial part, fresh
Average nutritional values
Dry matter30 %
Crude protein12.6 %
Crude fibre34 %
NDF66.6 %
ADF50.8 %
Lignin12.8 %
Ether extract3 %
Ash3 %
Gross energy19.7 %
Calcium14.1 %
Phosphorus1.6 %
OM digestibility, ruminants61.2 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants58.5 %
ME ruminants9.3 %
DE ruminants11.5 %
