Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Citrus pulp, dried
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Citrus pulp, lemon, dried
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
85.1
Dry matter
% as fed
5.8
Crude protein
% DM
14.3
ADF
% DM
19.9
NDF
% DM
Minerals
13.4
Ash
% DM
Citrus pulp, mandarin, dried
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
91.9
Dry matter
% as fed
7.9
Crude protein
% DM
15.2
ADF
% DM
20.9
NDF
% DM
Minerals
4.2
Ash
% DM
14.9
Calcium
g/kg DM
Citrus pulp, orange, dried
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
88
Dry matter
% as fed
6.4
Crude protein
% DM
14.9
ADF
% DM
20.6
NDF
% DM
Minerals
6.6
Ash
% DM
Citrus pulp, dried
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
90.3
Dry matter
% as fed
7
Crude protein
% DM
15.9
ADF
% DM
21.6
NDF
% DM
Minerals
6.9
Ash
% DM
17
Calcium
g/kg DM
1
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Citrus pulp, lemon, dried
Average nutritional values
Dry matter85.1 %
Crude protein5.8 %
Crude fibre12.2 %
NDF19.9 %
ADF14.3 %
Ether extract1.1 %
Ash13.4 %
Gross energy14.8 %
Alanine3.3 %
Arginine2.5 %
Aspartic acid8.4 %
Glutamic acid6.5 %
Glycine3 %
Histidine1 %
Isoleucine2 %
Leucine4 %
Lysine1.9 %
Methionine1 %
Phenylalanine2.1 %
Serine2.6 %
Threonine2.3 %
Tyrosine1.1 %
Valine2.8 %
OM digestibility, ruminants89.8 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants83.8 %
ME ruminants10.4 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants67.6 %
DE ruminants12.4 %
Energy digestibility, growing pig73.9 %
DE growing pig11 %
Nitrogen digestibility, growing pig42.6 %
Citrus pulp, mandarin, dried
Average nutritional values
Dry matter91.9 %
Crude protein7.9 %
Crude fibre13.3 %
NDF20.9 %
ADF15.2 %
Ether extract3.2 %
Ash4.2 %
Gross energy18.5 %
Calcium14.9 %
OM digestibility, ruminants88.4 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants85.2 %
ME ruminants13.1 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants69.2 %
DE ruminants15.8 %
Energy digestibility, growing pig72.6 %
DE growing pig13.4 %
Nitrogen digestibility, growing pig64.9 %
Citrus pulp, orange, dried
Average nutritional values
Dry matter88 %
Crude protein6.4 %
Crude fibre12.9 %
NDF20.6 %
ADF14.9 %
Ether extract2.5 %
Ash6.6 %
Gross energy17.2 %
Alanine3.3 %
Arginine1.3 %
Aspartic acid7.8 %
Glutamic acid7 %
Glycine3.2 %
Histidine0.8 %
Isoleucine2.1 %
Leucine4.3 %
Lysine1 %
Methionine1.3 %
Phenylalanine2.3 %
Proline3 %
Serine2.9 %
Threonine2.2 %
Tyrosine1.2 %
Valine3.6 %
OM digestibility, ruminants88.8 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants84.8 %
ME ruminants12.2 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants66.9 %
DE ruminants14.6 %
Energy digestibility, growing pig73 %
DE growing pig12.6 %
Nitrogen digestibility, growing pig58.1 %
Citrus pulp, dried
Average nutritional values
Dry matter90.3 %
Crude protein7 %
Crude fibre14 %
NDF21.6 %
ADF15.9 %
Lignin2.5 %
Ether extract2.5 %
Ash6.9 %
Insoluble ash0.3 %
Gross energy17.6 %
Starch (enzymatic)0.05 %
Starch (polarimetry)6.6 %
Total sugars24.4 %
Calcium17 %
Phosphorus1 %
Potassium9.4 %
Sodium1.33 %
Chlorine0.3 %
Magnesium1.3 %
Sulfur1.2 %
Manganese8 %
Zinc14 %
Copper4 %
Iron80 %
Alanine4.4 %
Arginine4.8 %
Aspartic acid10.1 %
Cystine1 %
Glutamic acid8.2 %
Glycine4.2 %
Histidine2.1 %
Isoleucine3.2 %
Leucine5.5 %
Lysine3.4 %
Methionine1.2 %
Methionine+cystine2.2 %
Phenylalanine4 %
Phenylalanine+tyrosine6.8 %
Proline8.3 %
Serine4.1 %
Threonine3.2 %
Tryptophan0.9 %
Tyrosine2.8 %
Valine4.3 %
OM digestibility, ruminants86.6 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants82.5 %
ME ruminants12.1 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants65.9 %
Nitrogen degradability (effective, k=6%)66 %
Nitrogen degradability (effective, k=4%)72 %
DM degradability (effective, k=6%)71 %
DM degradability (effective, k=4%)77 %
a (DM)34 %
a (N)35 %
b (DM)61 %
b (N)59 %
c (DM)0.095 %
c (N)0.065 %
Energy digestibility, growing pig75.4 %
DE growing pig13.2 %
MEn growing pig12.7 %
NE growing pig8.3 %
Nitrogen digestibility, growing pig56.6 %
DE rabbit11.8 %
MEn rabbit11.5 %
Energy digestibility, rabbit67.2 %
Nitrogen digestibility, rabbit59.7 %
Myristic acid C14:00.7 %
Palmitic acid C16:022.5 %
Palmitoleic acid C16:11.3 %
Stearic acid C18:04.8 %
Oleic acid C18:114.9 %
Linoleic acid C18:232.8 %
Linolenic acid C18:319.8 %
AMEn cockerel6.4 %
AMEn broiler6.2 %
