Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Cratylia (Cratylia argentea)
Cratylia (Cratylia argentea), aerial part, fresh
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Cratylia (Cratylia argentea), aerial part, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
31.2
Dry matter
% as fed
20.6
Crude protein
% DM
30.3
ADF
% DM
48.7
NDF
% DM
Minerals
10.8
Ash
% DM
11.7
Calcium
g/kg DM
2.7
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Cratylia (Cratylia argentea), aerial part, fresh
Average nutritional values
Dry matter31.2 %
Crude protein20.6 %
Crude fibre26.1 %
NDF48.7 %
ADF30.3 %
Lignin12.7 %
Ether extract2.2 %
Ash10.8 %
Gross energy18.3 %
Calcium11.7 %
Phosphorus2.7 %
Potassium16.8 %
Magnesium3 %
Sulfur2.9 %
Copper7 %
Cystine1.1 %
Lysine5.6 %
Methionine1.6 %
Threonine3.8 %
Tryptophan1.4 %
Tannins (eq. tannic acid)30 %
Tannins, condensed (eq. catechin)0 %
OM digestibility, ruminants68 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants65 %
ME ruminants9.4 %
DE ruminants12 %
DE rabbit8.8 %
MEn rabbit8.2 %
Energy digestibility, rabbit48 %
Nitrogen digestibility, rabbit58 %
DM digestibility, pepsin62 %
DM digestibility, pepsin-cellulase63 %
OM digestibility, pepsin-cellulase59 %
