Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Crimson clover (Trifolium incarnatum)
Crimson clover (Trifolium incarnatum), aerial part, fresh
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Crimson clover (Trifolium incarnatum), aerial part, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
25.2
Dry matter
% as fed
15.9
Crude protein
% DM
30.8
ADF
% DM
37.2
NDF
% DM
Minerals
9.3
Ash
% DM
14.6
Calcium
g/kg DM
3.3
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Crimson clover (Trifolium incarnatum), aerial part, fresh
Average nutritional values
Dry matter25.2 %
Crude protein15.9 %
Crude fibre19.9 %
NDF37.2 %
ADF30.8 %
Ether extract2.7 %
Ash9.3 %
Gross energy18.1 %
Calcium14.6 %
Phosphorus3.3 %
OM digestibility, ruminants75.4 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants72.1 %
ME ruminants10.6 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants74.1 %
DE ruminants13.1 %
