Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Dallis grass (Paspalum dilatatum)
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Dallis grass (Paspalum dilatatum), hay
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
9
Crude protein
% DM
38.9
ADF
% DM
68.9
NDF
% DM
Minerals
9.4
Ash
% DM
Dallis grass (Paspalum dilatatum), aerial part, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
23.8
Dry matter
% as fed
10.3
Crude protein
% DM
41
ADF
% DM
68.5
NDF
% DM
Minerals
9.4
Ash
% DM
3.4
Calcium
g/kg DM
2.3
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Dallis grass (Paspalum dilatatum), hay
Average nutritional values
Crude protein9 %
NDF68.9 %
ADF38.9 %
Lignin5.1 %
Ash9.4 %
OM digestibility, ruminants52.5 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants49.2 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants42.8 %
Dallis grass (Paspalum dilatatum), aerial part, fresh
Average nutritional values
Dry matter23.8 %
Crude protein10.3 %
Crude fibre35.1 %
NDF68.5 %
ADF41 %
Lignin5.6 %
Ether extract2.5 %
Ash9.4 %
Gross energy18.3 %
Calcium3.4 %
Phosphorus2.3 %
Potassium25.7 %
Sodium2.6 %
Magnesium1.8 %
Manganese359 %
Zinc21 %
Copper8 %
OM digestibility, ruminants62.4 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants59.7 %
ME ruminants8.8 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants52.2 %
DE ruminants10.9 %
