Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Frog waste meal and frog meal
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Whole frog meal
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
90.4
Dry matter
% as fed
47.3
Crude protein
% DM
Minerals
17.9
Ash
% DM
1.9
Calcium
g/kg DM
2.8
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Frog waste meal
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
84.6
Dry matter
% as fed
67.7
Crude protein
% DM
Minerals
20.6
Ash
% DM
1
Calcium
g/kg DM
19
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Whole frog meal
Average nutritional values
Dry matter90.4 %
Crude protein47.3 %
Crude fibre1.7 %
Ether extract9.1 %
Ash17.9 %
Gross energy19 %
Calcium1.9 %
Phosphorus2.8 %
Potassium1.3 %
Sodium1.6 %
Magnesium0.1 %
Zinc12 %
Iron18 %
AMEn cockerel12.8 %
Frog waste meal
Average nutritional values
Dry matter84.6 %
Crude protein67.7 %
Ether extract10.8 %
Ash20.6 %
Gross energy20.1 %
Calcium1 %
Phosphorus19 %
Potassium14 %
Zinc296 %
Copper17 %
Alanine5.6 %
Arginine5.8 %
Aspartic acid6.5 %
Glutamic acid10.6 %
Glycine8.9 %
Histidine2.4 %
Isoleucine3.4 %
Leucine6.1 %
Lysine5.4 %
Methionine4.6 %
Phenylalanine3.8 %
Proline7.7 %
Serine4.9 %
Threonine3.5 %
Tyrosine2.4 %
Valine4 %
AMEn cockerel14.1 %
