Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Indian laurel (Litsea glutinosa)
Indian laurel (Litsea glutinosa), aerial part, fresh
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Indian laurel (Litsea glutinosa), aerial part, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
38.3
Dry matter
% as fed
16.9
Crude protein
% DM
58.3
NDF
% DM
Minerals
6.6
Ash
% DM
7.3
Calcium
g/kg DM
5.5
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Indian laurel (Litsea glutinosa), aerial part, fresh
Average nutritional values
Dry matter38.3 %
Crude protein16.9 %
Crude fibre32.2 %
NDF58.3 %
Ether extract3.5 %
Ash6.6 %
Gross energy19.1 %
Calcium7.3 %
Phosphorus5.5 %
Potassium12.6 %
Magnesium2.5 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants43 %
ME ruminants6.5 %
DE ruminants8.2 %
OM digestibility, pepsin-cellulase44.6 %
