Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Lebbek (Albizia lebbeck)
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Lebbek (Albizia lebbeck), pods, dry
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
91.5
Dry matter
% as fed
21.1
Crude protein
% DM
Minerals
4.6
Ash
% DM
Lebbek (Albizia lebbeck), leaves, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
35.7
Dry matter
% as fed
16.2
Crude protein
% DM
35.5
ADF
% DM
50
NDF
% DM
Minerals
10.1
Ash
% DM
19.3
Calcium
g/kg DM
1.7
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Lebbek (Albizia lebbeck), leaves, dry
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
24
Crude protein
% DM
33.7
ADF
% DM
46.9
NDF
% DM
Lebbek (Albizia lebbeck), pods, dry
Average nutritional values
Dry matter91.5 %
Crude protein21.1 %
Crude fibre23 %
Ether extract4.6 %
Ash4.6 %
Gross energy19.7 %
OM digestibility, ruminants86.8 %
Energy digestibility, growing pig54 %
DE growing pig10.6 %
Lebbek (Albizia lebbeck), leaves, fresh
Average nutritional values
Dry matter35.7 %
Crude protein16.2 %
Crude fibre29.6 %
NDF50 %
ADF35.5 %
Lignin9.9 %
Ether extract5.4 %
Ash10.1 %
Gross energy18.8 %
Calcium19.3 %
Phosphorus1.7 %
Arginine4.8 %
Cystine1.3 %
Glycine4.7 %
Histidine1.9 %
Isoleucine3.9 %
Leucine6.8 %
Lysine4.4 %
Methionine1.5 %
Phenylalanine4.1 %
Threonine4.3 %
Tryptophan1.2 %
Tyrosine3.7 %
Valine4.9 %
Tannins (eq. tannic acid)0.9 %
OM digestibility, ruminants65.6 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants62.7 %
ME ruminants9.4 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants64.5 %
DE ruminants11.8 %
Lebbek (Albizia lebbeck), leaves, dry
Average nutritional values
Crude protein24 %
NDF46.9 %
ADF33.7 %
Lignin9.2 %
