Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Mango (Mangifera indica) forage
Mango (Mangifera indica), leaves, fresh
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Mango (Mangifera indica), leaves, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
33.9
Dry matter
% as fed
9.4
Crude protein
% DM
34.2
ADF
% DM
42.8
NDF
% DM
Minerals
9.4
Ash
% DM
16.9
Calcium
g/kg DM
1.5
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Mango (Mangifera indica), leaves, fresh
Average nutritional values
Dry matter33.9 %
Crude protein9.4 %
Crude fibre26.8 %
NDF42.8 %
ADF34.2 %
Lignin11 %
Ether extract3.2 %
Ash9.4 %
Gross energy17.9 %
Calcium16.9 %
Phosphorus1.5 %
Potassium8.7 %
Magnesium2.4 %
Zinc111 %
Copper5 %
Iron436 %
Tannins (eq. tannic acid)22.6 %
Tannins, condensed (eq. catechin)0.1 %
