Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Rapeseeds
Rapeseeds, low erucic, low glucosinolates
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Rapeseeds, low erucic, low glucosinolates
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
92.3
Dry matter
% as fed
20.9
Crude protein
% DM
14.4
ADF
% DM
20.4
NDF
% DM
Minerals
4.3
Ash
% DM
4.9
Calcium
g/kg DM
7.3
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Rapeseeds, low erucic, low glucosinolates
Average nutritional values
Dry matter92.3 %
Crude protein20.9 %
Crude fibre10.1 %
NDF20.4 %
ADF14.4 %
Lignin6.3 %
Ether extract46 %
Ash4.3 %
Gross energy28.8 %
Starch (polarimetry)3.7 %
Total sugars5.5 %
Calcium4.9 %
Phosphorus7.3 %
Potassium8.3 %
Sodium0.1 %
Magnesium2.6 %
Manganese42 %
Zinc38 %
Copper3 %
Alanine4.7 %
Arginine6.2 %
Aspartic acid7.6 %
Cystine2.5 %
Glutamic acid18 %
Glycine5.5 %
Histidine2.9 %
Isoleucine4.3 %
Leucine7.3 %
Lysine6.3 %
Methionine2 %
Phenylalanine4.3 %
Proline5.9 %
Serine4.4 %
Threonine4.8 %
Tryptophan1.3 %
Tyrosine3.1 %
Valine5.5 %
Glucosinolates14.48 %
Tannins (eq. tannic acid)7.2 %
Tannins, condensed (eq. catechin)1.8 %
OM digestibility, ruminants82.4 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants86.9 %
ME ruminants20.3 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants74.6 %
DE ruminants25 %
Energy digestibility, growing pig81.5 %
DE growing pig23.5 %
MEn growing pig22.8 %
NE growing pig17.8 %
Nitrogen digestibility, growing pig73.3 %
DE rabbit23 %
MEn rabbit22.1 %
Energy digestibility, rabbit80.1 %
Nitrogen digestibility, rabbit81.9 %
Stearic acid C18:01.7 %
Oleic acid C18:159.9 %
Linoleic acid C18:220.6 %
Linolenic acid C18:310.1 %
AMEn cockerel16.8 %
