Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Rhizoma peanut (Arachis glabrata)
Rhizoma peanut (Arachis glabrata), hay
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Rhizoma peanut (Arachis glabrata), hay
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
88.8
Dry matter
% as fed
13.9
Crude protein
% DM
43
ADF
% DM
52.9
NDF
% DM
Minerals
8.7
Ash
% DM
13.6
Calcium
g/kg DM
2.4
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Rhizoma peanut (Arachis glabrata), hay
Average nutritional values
Dry matter88.8 %
Crude protein13.9 %
Crude fibre27.6 %
NDF52.9 %
ADF43 %
Lignin7.4 %
Ether extract2.3 %
Ash8.7 %
Gross energy18.3 %
Calcium13.6 %
Phosphorus2.4 %
Potassium14.9 %
Sodium0.36 %
Magnesium4.6 %
Sulfur2.1 %
Manganese101 %
Zinc31 %
Copper4 %
Iron101 %
OM digestibility, ruminants60 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants56.5 %
ME ruminants8.3 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants63.2 %
Nitrogen degradability (effective, k=6%)57 %
Nitrogen degradability (effective, k=4%)63 %
DM degradability (effective, k=6%)47 %
DM degradability (effective, k=4%)52 %
a (DM)24 %
a (N)29 %
b (DM)45 %
b (N)54 %
c (DM)0.064 %
c (N)0.064 %
DE ruminants10.4 %
DE rabbit7.2 %
MEn rabbit6.7 %
Energy digestibility, rabbit39.1 %
Nitrogen digestibility, rabbit67.5 %
OM digestibility, pepsin59 %
