Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Slender grama (Bouteloua repens)
Slender grama (Bouteloua repens), aerial part, fresh
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Slender grama (Bouteloua repens), aerial part, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
6.3
Crude protein
% DM
31.5
ADF
% DM
62.2
NDF
% DM
Minerals
11.1
Ash
% DM
1.9
Calcium
g/kg DM
1.1
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Slender grama (Bouteloua repens), aerial part, fresh
Average nutritional values
Crude protein6.3 %
Crude fibre27.5 %
NDF62.2 %
ADF31.5 %
Lignin3.5 %
Ether extract1.5 %
Ash11.1 %
Gross energy17.2 %
Calcium1.9 %
Phosphorus1.1 %
Potassium8.9 %
Sodium0.2 %
Magnesium1.5 %
Manganese88 %
Zinc63 %
Copper13 %
Iron258 %
OM digestibility, ruminants68 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants64.9 %
ME ruminants9.2 %
DE ruminants11.2 %
