Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Starches
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Cassava starch
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
85.5
Dry matter
% as fed
0.1
Crude protein
% DM
0.1
ADF
% DM
0.4
NDF
% DM
Minerals
0.2
Ash
% DM
Pea starch
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
86
Dry matter
% as fed
1
Crude protein
% DM
Wheat starch
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
89.7
Dry matter
% as fed
4.1
Crude protein
% DM
0.7
ADF
% DM
3.6
NDF
% DM
Minerals
0.9
Ash
% DM
Maize starch
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
88.1
Dry matter
% as fed
0.8
Crude protein
% DM
0.7
ADF
% DM
0.1
NDF
% DM
Minerals
0.2
Ash
% DM
0.2
Calcium
g/kg DM
0.2
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Cassava starch
Average nutritional values
Dry matter85.5 %
Crude protein0.1 %
NDF0.4 %
ADF0.1 %
Lignin0.1 %
Ether extract0.1 %
Ash0.2 %
Gross energy17.4 %
Starch (enzymatic)94.3 %
Pea starch
Average nutritional values
Dry matter86 %
Crude protein1 %
Crude fibre1.4 %
Starch (polarimetry)95.4 %
Wheat starch
Average nutritional values
Dry matter89.7 %
Crude protein4.1 %
Crude fibre0.7 %
NDF3.6 %
ADF0.7 %
Lignin0.1 %
Ether extract0.2 %
Ash0.9 %
Gross energy17.6 %
Starch (polarimetry)86.3 %
Total sugars1.4 %
Iron10 %
DE salmonids6.9 %
Energy digestibility, salmonids39.4 %
Maize starch
Average nutritional values
Dry matter88.1 %
Crude protein0.8 %
Crude fibre0.2 %
NDF0.1 %
ADF0.7 %
Lignin0 %
Ether extract0.4 %
Ash0.2 %
Gross energy17.4 %
Starch (polarimetry)95 %
Calcium0.2 %
Phosphorus0.2 %
Iron10 %
Energy digestibility, growing pig98 %
DE growing pig17 %
MEn growing pig16.8 %
NE growing pig13.7 %
Nitrogen digestibility, growing pig64.6 %
