Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Sugarcane molasses
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Sugar, syrup-off
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
75
Dry matter
% as fed
0.8
Crude protein
% DM
Minerals
1.3
Ash
% DM
11.5
Calcium
g/kg DM
0.7
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Sugarcane molasses
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
73
Dry matter
% as fed
5.5
Crude protein
% DM
0.5
ADF
% DM
0.8
NDF
% DM
Minerals
14.6
Ash
% DM
9.2
Calcium
g/kg DM
0.7
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Sugar, syrup-off
Average nutritional values
Dry matter75 %
Crude protein0.8 %
Crude fibre0 %
Ether extract0 %
Ash1.3 %
Gross energy17.1 %
Calcium11.5 %
Phosphorus0.7 %
Energy digestibility, growing pig90.1 %
DE growing pig15.4 %
Sugarcane molasses
Average nutritional values
Dry matter73 %
Crude protein5.5 %
Crude fibre0.1 %
NDF0.8 %
ADF0.5 %
Lignin0.3 %
Ether extract1 %
Ash14.6 %
Gross energy14.7 %
Total sugars64.1 %
Calcium9.2 %
Phosphorus0.7 %
Potassium51 %
Sodium2.4 %
Magnesium4 %
Manganese74 %
Zinc18 %
Copper6 %
Iron173 %
Alanine7.5 %
Arginine0.6 %
Aspartic acid22 %
Cystine1.2 %
Glutamic acid10 %
Glycine1.9 %
Histidine0.3 %
Isoleucine0.6 %
Leucine1.2 %
Lysine0.1 %
Methionine0.3 %
Phenylalanine0.4 %
Proline1.2 %
Serine1.9 %
Threonine1.2 %
Tyrosine1.9 %
Valine3.8 %
OM digestibility, ruminants79.7 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants76.6 %
ME ruminants9.6 %
Nitrogen digestibility, ruminants43.1 %
DE ruminants11.3 %
Energy digestibility, growing pig90 %
DE growing pig13.3 %
MEn growing pig13 %
NE growing pig9.2 %
DE rabbit13.5 %
MEn rabbit13.2 %
Energy digestibility, rabbit91.6 %
Nitrogen digestibility, rabbit67.9 %
AMEn cockerel13 %
