Compare feeds
Select up to 3 feeds
Tembien clover (Trifolium tembense)
Tembien clover (Trifolium tembense), aerial part, fresh
Feed 2
Feed 3
Export
Tembien clover (Trifolium tembense), aerial part, fresh
Essential Nutritional Indicators (Avg)
19.9
Crude protein
% DM
42.7
ADF
% DM
47.8
NDF
% DM
Minerals
8.9
Ash
% DM
7.4
Calcium
g/kg DM
3.1
Phosphorus
g/kg DM
Tembien clover (Trifolium tembense), aerial part, fresh
Average nutritional values
Crude protein19.9 %
Crude fibre17.8 %
NDF47.8 %
ADF42.7 %
Lignin6.8 %
Ether extract2.6 %
Ash8.9 %
Gross energy18.3 %
Calcium7.4 %
Phosphorus3.1 %
Potassium28.5 %
Magnesium2.6 %
Manganese138 %
Zinc65 %
Copper17 %
Iron1410 %
OM digestibility, ruminants77.5 %
Energy digestibility, ruminants74.1 %
ME ruminants10.9 %
DE ruminants13.6 %
